(320) 634-7700 | 130 E. Minnesota Avenue, Glenwood, MN 56334

Office Hours: Monday – Friday 8:00am – 4:30pm Contact Us

BOA/PAC Meeting Documents

Meeting DateAgendasStaff ReportsOrdinancesRezoningsMinutes
Jun/27/20246-27-24_BOA Agenda
6-27-24_PAC Agenda
BOA V.B.1. Moen VAR 24129 - Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.1 Ritter CUP 24128 Staff Report-r
Floodplain Mgt Ordinance - DRAFT - 3 June 2024N/AMinutes will be posted upon approval.
Jun/06/20246-6-24_PAC Agenda_FINALPAC IV.A. Central Specialties IUP 24122 Staff Report-rN/AN/AMinutes will be posted upon approval.
May/23/20245-23-24_BOA Agenda
5-23-24_PAC Agenda_v2
BOA V.B.1. Aslagson-WBL TWP VAR 24094 - Staff Report-r
BOA V.B.2. Mrugala Setbacks VAR 24098- Staff Report-r
BOA V.B.3. Mrugala ImpSurf VAR 24099 - Staff Report-r
Floodplain Mgt Ordinance - DRAFT - 22 May 2024N/AMinutes will be posted upon approval.
Apr/25/20244-25-24_BOA Agenda
4-25-24_PAC Agenda
BOA VI.A. Moe VAR 24050 Staff Report-r
PAC VI.A. Douvier CUP 24049 Staff Report-r
PAC VI.B. Kostuch IUP 24051 Staff Report-r
PAC VI.C. Molitor CUP 24047 Staff Report-r
N/AN/A04. Apr 25th BOA
04. Apr 25th PAC
Mar/28/20243-28-24_BOA Agenda_Final
3-28-24_PAC Agenda_Final
BOA VI.A. Banks OHWL VAR 24017 Staff Report-r
BOA VI.B. Banks SSTS VAR 24016 Staff Report-r
BOA VI.C. Gaffaney VAR 24019 Staff Report-r
BOA VI.D. Heinze VAR 24014 Staff Report-r
BOA VI.E. Donner VAR 24015 Staff Report-r
PAC VI.A. Fragodt CUP 24018 Staff Report-r
2.2 Definitions Revision-DRAFT - 14 March 2024
4.6.2 Access Lots and Easements - DRAFT - 14 March 2024
4.6.13 & 5.6.1 Revisions - DRAFT - 21 March 2024_v2
4-8 Revised List of Uses - DRAFT - 27 March 2024
4.6.6 Guest Cottages & Quarters - DRAFT - 29 November 2023
10.24 Stormwater Management-DRAFT - 14 March 2024
11 Administration - DRAFT - 25 March 2024
N/A03. Mar 28th BOA
03. Mar 28th PAC
Feb/29/202429 Feb 2024 Special_BOA Final AgendaN/AN/AN/ABOA 3. February 29, 2024
Feb/22/20242-22-24_BOA Agenda_R
2-22-24_PAC Agenda
BOA VI.A. Stryhn-Anderson VAR 24003 Staff Report-r
PAC VI.A. Knoblauch Non-Farm CUP 24005 Staff Report-r
PAC VI.B. Viking Solar IUP 24004 Staff Report-r2
N/AN/ABOA 2. February 22, 2024
PAC 2. February 22, 2024
Jan/25/20241-25-24_BOA Agenda
1-25-24_PAC Agenda
No agenda items require staff reports.N/AN/ABOA 1. January 25, 2024
PAC 1. January 25, 2024
Dec/21/202312-21-23_BOA Agenda
12-21-23_PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Hagen VAR 23348 Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.1. Ordinance Amendments_FP_Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.2. Ordinance Amendment_StrmWtr_Staff Report
Floodplain Mgt Ordinance - DRAFT - 12 Dec 2023
10.24 Stormwater Management-DRAFT - 15 Dec 2023
N/ABOA 11. December 21, 2023
PAC 11. December 21, 2023
Nov/16/202311-16-23_BOA Agenda
11-16-23_PAC Agenda
PAC V.B.1 Hasselbring CUP 23326 Staff Report-rN/AN/A

BOA 10. November 16, 2023
PAC 10. November 16, 2023-r

Oct/26/202310-26-23_BOA Agenda
10-26-23_PAC Agenda
PAC V.A Boike CUP 23295 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.2. Ordinance Amendments_Staff Report-r2
2.2 Definitions Revision-DRAFT - 24 Oct 2023
4.6.2 Access Lots and Easements - DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
4.6.13 & 5.6.1 Revisions - 24 Oct 2023
4-8 Revised List of Uses - DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
10.8 Guest Cottages & Quarters - DRAFT - 25 Sept 2023
11 Administration - DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
N/ABOA 9. October 26, 2023
PAC 9. October 26, 2023
Sep/28/20239-28-23_BOA Agenda
9-28-23_PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Johnsrud-Iverson VAR 23268 Staff Report-r
BOA V.B. Walker VAR 23261 Staff Report-r

PAC V.A.1 Belgrade Coop CUP 23199 Staff Report-UPDATED-r2
PAC V.B.1 Marthaler CUP 23247 Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.2 Walker CUP 23260 Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.3 Halls CUP 23259 Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.4. Rezoning Case 2023-02 - A-1 to R - Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.5. Ordinance Amendments_Staff Report-r
2.2 Definitions Revision-DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
4.6.2 Access Lots and Easements - DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
4.6.13 & 5.6.1 Revisions - DRAFT - 25 Sept 2023
4-8 Revised List of Uses - DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
10.8 Guest Cottages & Quarters - DRAFT - 25 Sept 2023
11 Administration - DRAFT - 26 Sept 2023
2023-02 Proposed Rezoning to Residential_TabloidBOA 8. September 28, 2023
PAC 8. September 28, 2023
Aug/24/20238-24-23_BOA Agenda
8-24-23_PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. BVL VAR 23215 Staff Report-r
BOA V.B. Boelke VAR 23210 Staff Report-r
BOA V.C. Chlian VAR 23209 Staff Report-r
BOA V.D. Bohmer VAR 23214 Staff Report-r

PAC V.A.1 Lesmeister IUP 23213 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.2 Belgrade Coop CUP 23199 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.3 Terhaar CUP 23211 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.4 TeBrake-Non-Farm CUP 23207 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.5 TeBrake-Distillery CUP 23208 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.6 Lehman CUP 23212 Staff Report-r
BOA 7. August 24, 2023
PAC 7. August 24, 2023
Jul/27/20237-27-23_BOA Agenda
7-27-23_PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Stryhn-Erickson VAR 23162 Staff Report-r
BOA V.B. Sandvig VAR 23157 Staff Report-r
PAC V.A.1 Sandvig CUP 23158 Staff Report-r
BOA 6. July 27, 2023
PAC 6. July 27, 2023
Jun/22/20236-22-23_BOA Agenda
6-22-23_PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Stryhn-ShomerAhava VAR 23119 Staff Report-r
BOA V.B. Grossman VAR 23116 Staff Report-r
BOA V.C. Litwiller VAR 23114 Staff Report-r
BOA V.D. Aaberg VAR 23101 Staff Report-r

PAC V.B.1 Aaberg CUP 23102 Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.2 Pearson CUP 23111 Staff Report-r
PAC V.B.3 Pietz IUP 23117 Staff Report-r
BOA 5. June 22, 2023
PAC 5. June 22, 2023
May/25/2023May 25, 2023 BOA Agenda
May 25, 2023 PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Jacobson VAR 23058 Staff Report-r.pdf
BOA V.B. Carlson VAR 23065 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.1 Kalina CUP 23079 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.2 Koubsky Rezoning 23042 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.3 Koubsky CUP 23040 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.4 Martinson CUP 23055 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.5 Heggestad CUP 23059 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.6 Hanson CUP 23061 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.A.7 Northuis CUP 23062 Staff Report-r.pdf
03-0179-000 Koubsky Rezoning-Staff Report Map_v2BOA 4. May 25, 2023
PAC 4. May 25, 2023
Apr/27/2023April 27, 2023 BOA Agenda
April 27, 2023 PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Johnsrud VAR 23033 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.B.1 Rezoning Case 2023-01 - A-1 to R - Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.B.2 Harrison CUP 23032 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.B.3 Pietz & Drong IUP 23023 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.B.4 Haats Storage CUP 23029 Staff Report-r.pdf
PAC V.B.5 Haats Mining IUP 23030 Staff Report-r.pdf
Draft Pope County Waste Designation Ordinance - small Self-hauler limited Exemption change.pdf2023-01 Proposed Rezoning to Residential-Glenwood Township.pdfBOA 3. April 27, 2023.pdf
PAC 3. April 27, 2023.pdf
Mar/23/2023March, 23, 2023 BOA Agenda
March, 23, 2023 PAC Agenda
PAC V.A. Radach-Tank Prelim Plat Staff Report (Revised)
PAC V.B. Zempel CUP 23009 Staff Report
PAC V.C. BIOGASCO RNG LLC CUP 23008 Staff Report
PAC V.D. Reichmann CUP 23016 Staff Report
Solid Waste Designation Ordinance & Supporting InformationBOA 2. March 23, 2023.pdf
PAC 2. March 23, 2023.pdf
Feb/23/2023February 23, 2023 BOA Agenda
February 23, 2023 PAC Agenda (Postponed)
PAC V.A. Zempel CUP 23009 Staff ReportPope County Solid Waste Designation OrdinanceMeeting Postponed
Jan/26/2023January 26, 2023 BOA Agenda (Withdrawn)
January 26, 2023 PAC Agenda
PAC VI.A. Sloneker CUP 22327 Staff ReportBOA 1. January 26, 2023.pdf
PAC 1. January 26, 2023.pdf
Dec/19/2019December 19, 2019 BOA Agenda
December 19, 2019 PAC Agenda
2019 Pope County Zoning Districts-Plotter_v19
BOA 1. Minor VAR 19327 Staff Report
PAC 1. Sandvig CUP 19325 Staff Report
PAC 2. Lantana Solar CUP 19332 Staff Report
PAC 3. Camellia Solar CUP 19331 Staff Report
December 19, 2019 BOA Minutes
December 19, 2019 PAC Minutes
Nov/21/2019November 21, 2019 BOA Agenda
November 21, 2019 PAC Agenda
PAC 1. Select Genetics & Willmar Poultry Farms CUP 19285 Staff ReportNovember 21, 2019 BOA Minutes
November 21, 2019 PAC Minutes
Oct/24/2019October 24, 2019 BOA Agenda
October 24, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Barthel VAR 19261 Staff Report
BOA 2. Claussen VAR 19277 Staff Report
BOA 3. Claussen VAR 19278 Staff Report
PAC 1. Krueger CUP 19287 Staff Report
PAC 2. Gylsen CUP 19280 Staff Report
October 24, 2019 BOA Minutes
October 24, 2019 PAC Minutes
Sep/26/2019September 26, 2019 BOA Agenda
September 26, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Solmonson VAR 19221 Staff Report
BOA 2. Marthaler VAR 19228 Staff Report
PAC 1. Dyrdahl CUP 19209 Staff Report
PAC 2. Al's Cove CUP 19227 Final Staff Report
September 26, 2019 BOA Minutes
September 26, 2019 PAC Minutes
Jul/25/2019July 25, 2019 BOA Agenda
July 25, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. C Buysse VAR 19133 Staff Report
BOA 2. J Buysse VAR 19132 Staff Report
BOA 3. Craig VAR 19114 Staff Report
BOA 4. St Aubin VAR 19148 Staff Report
BOA 5. Allex VAR 19139 Staff Report
PAC 1. Craig CUP 19113 Staff Report
PAC 2. Larson CUP 19137 Staff Report
PAC 3. Colsen CUP 19147 Staff Report
PAC 4. Arneson CUP 19149 Staff Report
PAC 5. Musselman CUP 19150 Staff Report
PAC 6. Al's Cove CUP 19146 Staff Report
July 25, 2019 BOA Minutes
July 25, 2019 PAC Minutes
Jun/27/2019June 27, 2019 BOA Agenda
June 27, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Kellor VAR 19079 Staff Report
BOA 2. Gjerde VAR 19088 Staff Report
BOA 3. Isdahl VAR 19089 Staff Report
BOA 4. Dittes VAR 19093 Staff Report
PAC 1. Berlin Farms CUP 19095 Staff Report
PAC 2. ReneSola Brooten CUP 19091 Staff Report
PAC 3. ReneSola Lowry CUP 19092 Staff Report
June 27, 2019 BOA Minutes
June 27, 2019 PAC Minutes
May/23/2019May 23, 2019 BOA Agenda
May 23, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Jacobson VAR 19037 Staff Report
BOA 2. Pribyl VAR 19043 Staff Report
BOA 3. Boike VAR 19040 Staff Report
BOA 4. Week VAR 19041 Staff Report
PAC 1. Week CUP 19042 Staff Report
PAC 2. Howe CUP 19050 Staff Report
PAC 3. Wink CUP 19056 Staff Report
May 23, 2019 BOA Minutes
May 23, 2019 PAC Minutes
Apr/25/2019April 25, 2019 BOA Agenda
April 25, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Jensen VAR 19026 Staff Report
BOA 2. Star Garden VAR 19020 Staff Report
PAC 1. Danielson CUP 19024 Staff Report
PAC 2. Ordinance Amendment 10.20
PAC 3. Ordinance Amendment 11.5
April 25, 2019 BOA Minutes
April 25, 2019 PAC Minutes
Mar/28/2019March 28, 2019 BOA Agenda
March 28, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Buysse VAR 19018 Staff Report
BOA 2. Strandness Variance Staff Report
PAC 1. Heieie CUP 19016 Staff Report
PAC 2. Bullick CUP 19019 Staff Report
PAC 3. Armstrong CUP 19015 Staff Report
March 28, 2019 BOA Minutes
March 28, 2019 PAC Minutes
Feb/28/2019February 28, 2019 BOA Agenda
February 28, 2019 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Wensmann Variance Staff Report
BOA 2. Hickman Variance Staff Report
BOA 3. Strandness Variance Staff Report
PAC 1. Star Garden CUP Staff Report
PAC 2. Hickman CUP Staff Report
PAC 3. Scott Johnson CUP Staff Report
PAC 4. Matt Johnson CUP Staff Report
PAC 5. Barrus CUP Staff Report
PAC 6. Al's Cove Prelim Plat Review Staff Report
February 28, 2019 BOA Minutes
February 28, 2019 PAC Minutes
Jan/24/2019January 24, 2019 BOA Agenda
January 24, 2019 PAC Agenda
1. PAC Strandness CUP Staff ReportJanuary 24, 2019 BOA Minutes
January 24, 2019 PAC Minutes
Dec/17/2020December 17, 2020 BOA Agenda
December 17, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA Scheduled Item 1. Gateway Const VAR 20318 Staff Report
BOA Scheduled Item 2. Reese VAR 20317 Staff Report
BOA Scheduled Item 3. Swan Garden LLC VAR 20314 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 1. Swan Garden CUP 20313 Staff Report
December 17, 2020 BOA Minutes
December 17, 2020 PAC Minutes
Nov/19/2020November 19, 2020 BOA Agenda
November 19, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA Scheduled Item 1. Gateway Const VAR 20294 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 1. Spanier CUP 20291 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 2. Hayhurst CUP 20290 Staff Report
November 19, 2020 BOA Minutes
November 19, 2020 PAC Minutes
Oct/22/2020October 22, 2020 BOA Agenda
October 22, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA 1 Sandvig VAR 20260 Amended Staff Report
PAC 1 Myrom CUP 20258 Staff Report
October 22, 2020 BOA Minutes
October 22, 2020 PAC Minutes
Sep/24/2020September 24, 2020 BOA Agenda
September 24, 2020 PAC Agenda
PAC Scheduled Item 1. Moen CUP 20196 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 2. Jerve CUP 20199 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 3. Fitch CUP Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 4. Kolden CUP 20197 Staff Report
September 24, 2020 BOA Minutes
September 24, 2020 PAC Minutes
Aug/27/2020August 27, 2020 BOA Agenda
August 27, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Piekarski VAR 20148 Staff Report
BOA 2. Walker VAR-20147 Staff Report
BOA 3. Myrom VAR-20153 Staff Report
PAC 1. Malecha CUP 20154 Staff Report
August 27, 2020 BOA Minutes
August 27, 2020 PAC Minutes
Jul/23/2020July 23, 2020 BOA Agenda
July 23, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Paul VAR-20094 Staff Report
BOA 2. Bowen VAR-20120 Staff Report
BOA 3. Durhman VAR-20119 Staff Report
BOA 4. Fragodt VAR-20126 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 1. 10.25 Subdivision Regulations - AMENDMENTJuly 23, 2020 BOA Minutes
July 23, 2020 PAC Minutes
Jun/25/2020June 25, 2020 BOA Agenda
June 25, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA Scheduled Item 1. Jestus VAR-20051 Staff Report
BOA Scheduled Item 2. Stryhn VAR-20069 Staff Report
BOA Scheduled Item 3. Stryhn VAR-20070 Staff Report
PAC 1. Tabled Item 1. Boyer CUP 20039 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 1. Kubesh CUP 20065 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 2. SolarClub 03, LLC CUP 20067 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 3. Spindler CUP 20076 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 4.a. 10.12 Pope County_Renewable Energy Systems - Wind & Solar - DRAFT-v4
PAC Scheduled Item 4.b. 10.2 Aggregate Mining and Processing - DRAFT PROPOSED REVISIONS_v3
PAC Scheduled Item 4.c. 10.30 Pope County_VHR-DRAFT_v1
PAC Scheduled Item 4.d. LUCO-Section 2.2 - Definition Revisions-21,81,95
PAC Scheduled Item 4.e. 4-8 Permitted & Conditional Uses per Zoning District_v1
June 25, 2020 BOA Minutes
June 25, 2020 PAC Minutes
May/28/2020May 28, 2020 BOA Agenda
May 28, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA Tabled Item 1. Boettcher VAR-20020 Staff Report
PAC Tabled Item 1. Zenner CUP 20025 Staff Report
PAC Tabled Item 2. Hyland CUP 20016 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 1. Boyer CUP 20039 Staff Report
PAC Tabled Item 3.a. 10.12 Pope County_Renewable Energy Systems - Wind & Solar - DRAFT-v2
PAC Tabled Item 3.b. 10.25 Subdivision Regulations_draft_0422_2020
PAC Tabled Item 3.c. 10.2 Aggregate Mining and Processing - DRAFT PROPOSED REVISIONS_v1
PAC Tabled Item 3.d. 10.30 Pope County_VHR-DRAFT_v1
May 28, 2020 BOA Minutes
May 28, 2020 PAC Minutes
Apr/23/2020April 23, 2020 BOA Agenda
April 23, 2020 PAC Agenda 
0. BOA Scheduled Item 1. Boettcher VAR-20020 Staff Report
1. PAC Tabled Item 1. Schuler CUP 20011 Staff Report v2
2. PAC Tabled Item 2. Zeltwanger Gravel Mine CUP 20010 Staff Report v2
3. PAC Scheduled Item 1. Zenner CUP 20025 Staff Report
4. PAC Scheduled Item 2. Hyland CUP 20016 Staff Report
PAC Scheduled Item 3.a. 10.12 Pope County_Renewable Energy Systems - Wind & Solar - DRAFT v2
PAC Scheduled Item 3.b. 10.25 Subdivision Regulations-draft-03142020
PAC Scheduled Item 3.c. 10.2 Aggregate Mining and Processing - DRAFT PROPOSED REVISIONS v1
PAC Scheduled Item 3.d. 10.30 Pope County-VHR-DRAFT v1
April 23, 2020 BOA Minutes
April 23, 2020 PAC Minutes 
Mar/26/2020March 26, 2020 BOA Agenda
March 26, 2020 PAC Agenda
0. PAC 1. Stavem Solar CUP 19355 Staff Report
1. PAC 1. Schuler CUP 20011 Staff Report 
2. PAC 2. Zeltwanger Gravel Mine CUP 20010 Staff Report
3.A. 10.12 Pope County-Renewable Energy Systems - Wind & Solar - DRAFT v1
3.B. 10.25 Subdivision Regulations- DRAFT - 03142020
3.C. 10.2 Aggregate Mining and Processing - DRAFT PROPOSED REVISIONS v1
3.D. 10.30 Pope County - VHR-DRAFT v1
March 26, 2020 BOA Minutes
March 26, 2020 PAC Minutes
Feb/27/2020February 27, 2020 BOA Agenda
February 27, 2020 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Lantana Solar VAR 20006 Staff Report
PAC 1. Stavem Solar CUP 19355 Staff Report
PAC 2. Bast Solar CUP 19356 Staff Report 
PAC 3. Terpstra Solar CUP 19357 Staff Report
February 27, 2020 BOA Minutes
February 27, 2020 PAC Minutes
Feb/04/2020February 4, 2020 PAC AgendaPAC 1. Dahlseng CUP 19352 Staff Report
PAC 2. USS Viceroy Solar CUP 19344 Staff Report
February 4, 2020 PAC Minutes
Jan/23/2020January 23, 2020 BOA Agenda
January 23, 2020 PAC Agenda
PAC 1. Dahlseng CUP 19352 Staff Report
PAC 2. USS Viceroy Solar CUP 19334 Staff Report
Dec/16/2021December 16, 2021 BOA Agenda
December 16, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC Item 6.A. Ordinance Amendments_Staff Report 
Proposed Rezoning-Glenwood Township 1_Industrial
Proposed Rezoning-Glenwood Township 2_Residential
8 Commercial & Industrial District - DRAFT - 7 December 2021December 16, 2021 BOA Minutes
December 16, 2021 PAC Minutes
Nov/18/2021November 18, 2021 BOA Agenda
November 18, 2021 PAC Agenda
BOA 6.A. Tjaden VAR 21350 Staff Report
PAC 6.A. Stone CUP 21351 Staff Report
PAC 6.B.1. Rezoning Case 2021-05 Staff Report 
PAC 6.B.2. Rezoning Case 2021-06 Staff Report
November 18, 2021 BOA Minutes
November 18, 2021 PAC Minutes
Oct/28/2021October 28, 2021 BOA Agenda
October 28, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC 6.A. Gens CUP 21320 Staff Report
PAC 6.B. Schuler CUP 21301 Staff Report 
PAC 6.C. Stavem CUP 21303 Staff Report 
PAC 6.D. Anderson CUP 21311 Staff Report 
PAC 6.E. Litwiller CUP 21314 Staff Report 
October 28, 2021 BOA Minutes
October 28, 2021 PAC Minutes
Sep/23/2021September 23, 2021 BOA Agenda
September 23, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC 6.A. Larson Gravel IUP 21252 Staff Report-20 Sept 2021
PAC 6.B. Eskelson IUP 21265 Staff Report
PAC 6.C. Fernholz IUP 21266 Staff Report 
PAC 6.D. Magellan Pipeline CUP 21267 Staff Report
September 23, 2021 BOA Minutes
September 23, 2021 PAC Minutes
Aug/26/2021August 26, 2021 BOA Agenda
August 26, 2021 PAC Agenda
BOA 6.A. Kleindl VAR 21231 Staff Report 
BOA 6.B. Braaten VAR 21232 Staff Report
BOA 6.C. Martin VAR 21254 Staff Report 
PAC 6.A. SWCD-Hahn CUP 21251 Staff Report 
PAC 6.B. Lesmeister CUP 21234 Staff Report 
PAC 6.C. Ettesvold IUP 21233 Staff Report 
PAC 6.D. Bergquist CUP 21235 Staff Report 
PAC 6.E. Komula IUP 21236 Staff Report
August 26, 2021 BOA Minutes
August 26, 2021 PAC Minutes
Jul/22/2021July 22, 2021 BOA Agenda
July 22, 2021 PAC Agenda
BOA 6.A. Novel Energy VAR 21169 Staff Report
BOA 6.B. Gruhot VAR 21172 Staff Report
PAC 6.A. Peterson IUP 21156 Staff Report 
PAC 6.B. RD Offutt CUP 21170 Staff Report 
PAC 7.A. Riley Brothers Const IUP 21124 Staff Report
July 22, 2021 BOA Minutes
July 22, 2021 PAC Minutes
Jun/24/2021June 24, 2021 BOA Agenda
June 24, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC 6.D. Riley Brothers Const IUP 21124 Staff Report
PAC 6.D. Riley Brothers Const IUP 21124 Staff Report-6.23.2021
PAC 6.C. Novel Fischer IUP 21123 Staff Report
PAC 6.B. Johnson-Kraemer CUP 21126 Staff Report
PAC 6.A. Kimmes IUP 21071 Staff Report
BOA 6.A. Edman VAR 21125 Staff Report
June 24, 2021 BOA Minutes
June 24, 2021 PAC Minutes
May/27/2021May 27, 2021 BOA Agenda
May 27, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC 6.E. Olson IUP 21074 Staff Report
PAC 6.D. Mark Sand & Gravel Mine IUP 21047 Staff Report
PAC 6.C. Barsness CUP 21067 Staff Report
PAC 6.B. Hoien CUP 21063 Staff Report
PAC 6.A. Wetter CUP 21066 Staff Report
BOA 6.C. Johnson & Kraemer VAR 21062 Staff Report
BOA 6.B. Sammons VAR 21064 Staff Report
BOA 6.A. Wurtzberger VAR 21058 Staff Report
May 27, 2021 BOA Minutes
May 27, 2021 PAC Minutes
Apr/22/2021April 22, 2021 BOA Agenda
April 22, 2021 PAC Agenda
BOA Item 1 Bender VAR 21026 Staff Report
PAC Item 1 Grussing CUP 21018 Staff Report
PAC Item 2 Weller CUP 21031 Staff Report
April 22, 2021 BOA Minutes
April 22, 2021 PAC Minutes
Mar/25/2021March 25, 2021 BOA Agenda
March 25, 2021 PAC Agenda
BOA 1. Dingmann VAR 21013 Staff Report
BOA 1. Dingmann VAR 21013 Staff Report-REVISED - 24 March 2021
BOA 2. Hoien VAR 21015 Staff Report
BOA 2. Hoien VAR 21015 Staff Report-REVISED-24 March 2021
PAC Item 1 March Ordinance Amendments Staff Report
March 25, 2021 BOA Minutes
March 25, 2021 PAC Minutes
Feb/25/2021February 25, 2021 BOA Agenda
February 25, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC Item 1 Flannigan Gravel Mine CUP 21003 Staff Report
PAC Item 3 Ordinance Amendments Staff Report
February 25, 2021 BOA Minutes
February 25, 2021 PAC Minutes
Jan/28/2021January 28, 2021 BOA Agenda
January 28, 2021 PAC Agenda
PAC Item 2.a. Rezoning Case 2021-01 Staff Report
PAC Item 2.b. Rezoning Case 2021-02 Staff Report
PAC Item 2.c. Rezoning Case 2021-03 Staff Report
PAC Item 2.d. Rezoning Case 2021-04 Staff Report
PAC Item 1. a. Proposed Zoning Revisions - Hoff Township
PAC Item 1.b. Proposed Zoning Revisions - Starbuck South
PAC Item 1.c. Proposed Zoning Revisions - Starbuck North
PAC Item 1.d. Proposed Zoning Revisions - Starbuck East
PAC Item 3.a. 2.2 Definitions Revision - DRAFT - 26 January 2021
PAC Item 3.c.1. 10.8 Guest Cottages & Quarters - DRAFT - 26 January 2021
PAC Item 3.c.2. 4.6.13, 4.6.14 & 5.6.1 Revisions - DRAFT - 26 January 2021
PAC Item 3.c.3. 10.15 RV Amendment - DRAFT - 26 January 2021
PAC Item 3.d. 11.5 CUP & IUP - Amendment-v1 - DRAFT - 26 January 2021
PAC Item 3.d. Subdivision Regulations_DRAFT_01.26.2021
January 28, 2021 BOA Minutes
January 28, 2021 PAC Minutes
Nov/17/2022November 17, 2022 BOA Agenda
November 17, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA V.B. Erdahl VAR 22036 Staff Report
PAC V. A. Ober IUP 22300 Staff Report
Oct/27/2022October 27, 2022 BOA Agenda
October 27, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA V. A. Schaub-Oak Ranch LLC VAR 22267 Staff Report
BOA V.B. Lundblad-Killey VAR 22264 Staff Report
BOA V. C. Strickler VAR 22235 Staff Report
PAC V.A. Glenwood Landfill Expansions CUP 22259 Staff Report
PAC V.B Reichmann NFA IUP 22266 Staff Report
October 27, 2022 BOA Minutes
October 27, 2022 PAC Minutes
Sep/22/2022September 22, 2022 BOA Agenda
September 22, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA V. A. Howe-Hagen VAR 22214 Staff Report
BOA V. B. Roggeman VAR 22211 Staff Report
PAC V. A. Roggeman CUP 22210 Staff Report
PAC V. B. Thompson-Thole CUP 22212 Staff Report
PAC V. C. Houle CUP 22191 Staff Report
PAC V. D. Larson CUP 22213 Staff Report
September 22, 2022 BOA Minutes
September 22, 2022 PAC Minutes
Aug/25/2022August 25, 2022 BOA Agenda
August 25, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA V. A. Claussen VAR 22157 Staff Report 
PAC V. A. Hancock IUP 22139 Staff Report 
PAC V. B. Glacial Ridge Trail LLC CUP 22021 Staff Report 
PAC VI. A. Walker CUP 22161 Staff Report
August 25, 2022 BOA Minutes
August 25, 2022 PAC Minutes
Jul/28/2022July 28, 2022 BOA Agenda
July 28, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA V. A. Brouwer-Gauger VAR 22127 Staff Report
BOA V. B. Boogaard VAR 22109 Staff Report
BOA V. C. Stryhn-Willenbring VAR 22111 Staff Report
BOA V. D. Hyland VAR 22122 Staff Report
BOA V. E. Chlian VAR 22130 Staff Report
PAV V. A. Ordinance Amendments Staff Report
PAC VI. A. Chlian IUP 22131 Staff Report
PAC VI. B. Koubsky CUP 22129 Staff Report
PAC VI. C. Hancock IUP 22139 Staff Report
July 28, 2022 BOA Minutes
July 28, 2022 PAC Minutes
Jul/14/2022July 14, 2022 PAC Agenda10.3.6 Non-Confinement Feeding Areas Draft v4.6July 14, 2022 PAC Minutes
Jun/23/2022June 23, 2022 BOA Agenda
June 23, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA V.A. Meyer VAR 22078 Staff Report
BOA V. B. Hinz VAR 22088 Staff Report
BOA V. C. Steffensen VAR 22095 Staff Report
BOA V. D. Gateway Const VAR 22094 Staff Report
BOA V. E. Gullickson VAR 22093 Staff Report
BOA V. F. Hill VAR 22105 Staff Report
PAC V. A. 1. a. Foster CUP 22049 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 1. a. Felber IUP 22086 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 1. b. Hinz IUP 22089 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 1. c. Flom CUP 22081 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 1. d. Schlueter CUP 22077 Staff Report
June 23, 2022 BOA Minutes
June 23, 2022 PAC Minutes
May/26/2022May 26, 2022 BOA Agenda
May 26, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA 5. A. Engler VAR 22060 Staff Report
BOA 5. B. Litwiller VAR 22052 Staff Report
BOA 5. C. Foster VAR 22047 Staff Report
PAC V. A. 1. a. Glacial Ridge Trail LLC CUP 22021 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 1. a. Ordinance Amendments Staff Reports
PAC V. B. 2. a. Wrolson CUP 22056 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 2. b. Scharmer CUP 22059 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 2. c. Peterson CUP 22045 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 2. d. Strom IUP 22050 Staff Report
PAC V. B. 2. e. Foster CUP 22049 Staff Report
May 26, 2022 BOA Minutes
May 26, 2022 PAC Minutes
Apr/28/2022April 28, 2022 BOA Agenda
April 28, 2022 PAC Agenda
PAC 5. A. Glacial Ridge Trail LLC CUP22021 Staff Report
PAC 5. B. Rezoning Case 2022-01 A-1 to I Staff Report
April 28, 2022 BOA Minutes
April 28, 2022 PAC Minutes
Mar/24/2022March 24, 2022 BOA Agenda
March 24, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA 5. A. Wetter VAR 21407 Staff Report
BOA5. B. Haar VAR 22013 Staff Report
PAC 5 A. Frenholz IUP 22007 Staff Report
PAC 5. B. 1. Duininck Inc IUP 22023 Staff Report
March 2022 Section 2.2 Definitions Draft
March 2022 Section 6 Non-Intensive Agriculture Draft
March 2022 Section 7 Agriculture Protection Draft
March 2022 Section 8 Commercial & Industrial District Draft
March 24, 2022 BOA Minutes
March 24, 2022 PAC Minutes
Feb/24/2022February 24, 2022 BOA Agenda
February 24, 2022 PAC Agenda
BOA 6. A. Wetter VAR 21407 Staff Report
BOA 6. B. Raddatz VAR 22003 Staff Report
February 24, 2022 BOA Minutes
February 24, 2022 PAC Minutes
Jan/27/2022January 27, 2022 BOA Agenda - Cancelled
January 27, 2022 PAC Agenda - Amended
BOA 6. A. Wetter VAR 21407 Staff Report
PAC 6. A. Tillman Infrastructure CUP 21404 Staff Report
PAC 6. B. Ordinance Amendments Staff Report
PAC 6. C. 1. Rezoning Case 2021-05 Staff Report
PAC 6. C. 2. Rezoning Case 2021-06 Staff Report
January 10, 2022 - Section 11.1 Land Use Permits Draft
January 10, 2022 - Section 11.6 Variance from Standards Draft
December 2021 Section 8 Commercial & Industrial District
January 27, 2022 PAC Minutes